Scorecard

Uxbridge CC v The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 15A on Thu 02 May 2019 at 6pm
The Stanmore Cricket Club Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Uxbridge CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 20w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
26
86 (15.0 overs)
     
Curran Bains run out  (A Brook) 10 20 1 50.0
Kahil Jariwala ct  S Hewett b N Gokal 10 6 1 1 166.67
Ashvir Pandher ct  R Patel b J Morris 9 12 1 75.00
Mohammed Murad ct  S Hewett b R Patel 17 20 2 85.00
Ranvir Sinha st  A BrookS Hewett 6 12 50.0
Reuben Dhugga Not Out  4 10 40.0
Qasim Khan ct  S Pankhania b R Patel 2 5 40.0
Manmeet Chhokar ct  Z Hemani b Z Hemani 2 4 50.0
Hasan Hashmi Not Out  0 1 0
Abubakr Butt  
Shreyas Hiremat  

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 15A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zuhair Hemani3.0011111.003.67
Neel Gokal2.0020120.0010.00
Sam Hewett3.0012112.004.00
Jack Morris3.0119119.006.33
Zain Hemani2.001600.008.00
Rahil Patel2.00623.003.00

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 15A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w  
for 3 wickets
14
87

(14.0 overs)
    
Rahil Patel st  K JariwalaH Hashmi 2 7 28.57 1
Alex Brook Not Out  21 40 1 52.50 1 1
Sahaj Pankhania lbw  A Butt 8 12 66.67 1
Sam Hewett ct  M Murad b M Chhokar 38 23 6 165.22 2
Zain Hemani Not Out  4 1 1 400 1
Zuhair Hemani  
Jack Morris  
Pranay Pindoria  
Yash Parikh  
Armaan Popat  
Neel Gokal  

Uxbridge CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohammed Murad3.001400.004.67
Hasan Hashmi3.00818.002.67
Ashvir Pandher2.001900.009.50
Abubakr Butt1.00616.006.00
Shreyas Hiremat2.001900.009.50
Qasim Khan2.001600.008.00
Manmeet Chhokar1.00515.005.00