Scorecard

Enfield CC 2nd XI v The Stanmore Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 26 May 2018 at 12.30 pm
The Stanmore Cricket Club Lost by 39 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Enfield CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 36w 13b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
55
261 (45.0 overs)
     
Joe Naughton b  Roma Jan 10
Cormac O'Connor lbw  Darshan Malde 16
James Cormack lbw  Romal Jan 1
Asad Shah ct  & Bowled Dipesh Jadav 125
Nick Jackson b  Hasit Mehta 16
Harry Wilkins ct  Navin Samarakoon B Uri Hill 5
Sam Martin Not Out  32
Dan Naughton Not Out  1
Jason Sarna  
James Quinlan  
Alexander Crick  

The Stanmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Romal Jan9.0234217.003.78
Dipesh Jadav5.0033133.006.60
Darshan Malde8.0060160.007.50
Hasit Mehta9.0036136.004.00
Bavesh Tapariya5.004200.008.40
Uri Hill9.0038138.004.22

The Stanmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
23w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
24
222

(44.5 overs)
    
Navin Samarakoon ct  Dan Naughton b James Quinlan 56 1
Darshan Malde lbw  Nick Jackson 5
Bavesh Tapariya lbw  Nick Jackson 20
Uri Hill ct  Asad Shah b Nick Jackson 34
Seefat ullah ct  ct Cormac O'Connor b James Quinlan 30
Advait Tripathi st  Harry Wilkins b Joe Naughton 9
Dipesh Jadav ct  ct Jason Sarna b Joe Naughton 28 1
Hasit Mehta ct  James Quinlan b Jason Sarna 10
Romal Jan Not Out  6
A Nother  
A.N. Other  

Enfield CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Sarna8.5148148.005.43
Alexander Crick5.002100.004.20
James Quinlan9.0050225.005.56
Nick Jackson9.0032310.673.56
Joe Naughton9.0141220.504.56
Dan Naughton3.002000.006.67
Sam Martin1.00900.009.00