Scorecard

Eastcote A v The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 11A on Mon 21 May 2018 at 6pm
The Stanmore Cricket Club Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 11A Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 31w  
for 10 wickets
33
80

(19.2 overs)
    
Druv Amba b K Shah 1 2 50.0
Shiv Galaiya ct K Shah b V Dhanuka 21 41 2 51.22
Riva Pindoria b V Dhanuka 3 6 50.0
Fateh Bindra ct A Bhandarkar b V Dhanuka 14 34 1 41.18
Aryan Jesani b V Dhanuka 0 4 0
Shiv Parmar ct A Bhandarkar b A Sharma 4 6 66.67 3
Jesse Bindra ct K Shah b S Desai 1 6 16.67
Krish Hirani ct Unsure b A Ravichandran 2 8 25.00
akhil Kumar ct T Patel b A Ravichandran 0 5 0
Krishan Giritharan Not Out  1 3 33.33
Kartik Tank b A Ravichandran 0 2 0

Eastcote A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Krish Shah3.0017117.005.67
Vani Dhanuka4.011042.502.50
Jamie Waller2.001300.006.50
Aayan Sheikh2.001100.005.50
Milen Pattni2.00800.004.00
Aathith Ravichandran2.20732.333.00
Aaditya Bhandarkar1.00600.006.00
Sohan Desai1.00313.003.00
Amun Sharma1.00212.002.00
Tiana Patel1.00300.003.00

Eastcote A Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 7w  
for 9 wickets
15
79 (20.0 overs)
     
Aaditya Bhandarkar lbw S Parmar 14 19 73.68
Keigan Elliott ct S Parmar b S Parmar 7 25 28.00
Aayan Sheikh b D Amba 16 23 1 69.57
Sohan Desai ct S Parmar b S Parmar 14 22 1 63.64
Amun Sharma run out  (Unsure) 0 1 0
Aathith Ravichandran ct S Parmar b R Pindoria 1 7 14.29
Vani Dhanuka ct Unsure b A Jesani 7 11 1 63.64
Tiana Patel b F Bindra 0 3 0
Krish Shah ct Unsure b F Bindra 4 4 1 100
Milen Pattni Not Out  1 5 20.0
Jamie Waller Not Out  0 1 0

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 11A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Riva Pindoria4.0018118.004.50
Fateh Bindra4.001427.003.50
Aryan Jesani4.0018118.004.50
Druv Amba3.0014114.004.67
Jesse Bindra1.00600.006.00
Shiv Parmar4.00933.002.25