Scorecard

The Stanmore Cricket Club Sunday CVL XI v Bourne End CC on Sun 03 Jun 2018 at 1:00pm
The Stanmore Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stanmore Cricket Club Sunday CVL XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 4b 9lb 
for 9 wickets
28
227

(45.0 overs)
    
Amad Saleem Caught  28 5
Saleem Sultan Ali Khiani Caught  47 4 1
Paras Singh Bowled  21 3
Charan Singh Stumped  29 2 1
Jasi Singh Run out  19 2
Shamila Chanaka Caught  13 2
Supun Sendupperuma Caught  13 1 1
A Shabbir Bowled  1
Romal Jan Caught  7
Sukh Khera Not Out  8
A.N. Other Not Out  5

Bourne End CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bourne End CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
228 (34.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stanmore Cricket Club Sunday CVL XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Romal Jan8.0045145.005.63
A Shabbir7.0049149.007.00
Saleem Sultan Ali Khiani6.0044222.007.33
Paras Singh3.503400.008.87
Amad Saleem4.0026126.006.50
A.N. Other5.001900.003.80
Sukh Khera1.00212.002.00