Scorecard

The Stanmore Cricket Club 2nd XI v North London CC 2nd XI on Sat 12 Aug 2017 at 12.30
The Stanmore Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Stanmore 2s vs North London 2s (played at S.C.C).

N.L won toss&decided to bat.

N.L 152 all out after 36.1. Jasdeep Singh 6 for 27(S.C.C).

S.C.C 155 for 6 after 39. Bhavesh Tapariya 59(S.C.C).

The Stanmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w  
for 6 wickets
8
155

(39.0 overs)
    
Rishi Pandya b  Spagg 6
Kabir Kohli ct  Ward b Jones 11
Steven Mehra lbw  Pegler 36
Saahil Vora lbw  Spragg 1
Edward Stock Run out  5 1
Shandy Ratnakumaran ct  Taylor b Jones 7
Bavesh Tapariya Not Out  59
kamran hornby Not Out  22
Darshan Malde  
Jasdeep Singh   3
Romal Jan  

North London CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G. Jones9.0031215.503.44
D. Spragg7.0225212.503.57
W. Lake5.001800.003.60
K. Yousef9.003900.004.33
T. Pegler8.0230130.003.75
T. Wakefield1.00900.009.00

North London CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
19
152 (36.1 overs)
     
W. Lake ct  & b Jasdeep Singh 72
G. Taylor b  Kamran Hornby 27
P. Stone st  b Jasdeep Singh 5
K. Yousef ct  & b Jasdeep Singh 6
A. Uishea b  Jasdeep Singh 0
A. Lewis lbw  Jasdeep Singh 6
T. Wakefield ct  & b Jasdeep Singh 6
B. Ward Not Out  8
D. Spragg ct  b Bavesh Tapariya 2
T. Pegler b  Darshan Malde 0
G. Jones ct  b Darshan Malde 1

The Stanmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saahil Vora 2.002100.0010.50
Romal Jan6.012200.003.67
Darshan Malde7.1034217.004.74
kamran hornby6.0025125.004.17
Jasdeep Singh9.002764.503.00
Bavesh Tapariya6.0016116.002.67