Scorecard

Brondesbury CC 1st XI v The Stanmore Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 29 Jul 2017 at 11.00
Match was Abandoned Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brondesbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5lb 
for 8 wickets
5
127 (45.1 overs)
     
James Overy lbw  D Malde 24 34 3 70.59
Ali Raza b  A Kulkarni 0 5 0
Nick Jones ct  G Reingold b A Kulkarni 4 15 26.67
Finn Allen b  A Kulkarni 9 19 2 47.37
Jordan Bethel Not Out  42 93 5 45.16
Mohammed Rizvi run out  (G Reingold) 23 50 4 46.00
Angus Beagles ct  K Mehta b T Karia 15 34 1 44.12
Tom Shaw  
Adam Wilson ct  D Malde b T Karia 5 12 41.67
Charlie Sorensen  
Robert Nelson  

The Stanmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abhishek Kulkarni11.041936.331.73
Darshan Malde9.0238138.004.22
Marc Reingold7.031600.002.29
Shailen Assani10.023000.003.00
Tush Karia6.121836.002.92
Steven Reingold2.01100.000.50

The Stanmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0

(0.0 overs)
    
Steven Reingold  
Grant Reingold   1
jason Shield  
kush patel  
Rishi Pandya  
Tush Karia  
Marc Reingold  
Shailen Assani  
Darshan Malde   1
Kunal Mehta   1
Abhishek Kulkarni  

Brondesbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.