Scorecard

Ealing CC - 1st XI v The Stanmore Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 17 Jun 2017 at 11.00
The Stanmore Cricket Club

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stanmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
11
203

(52.0 overs)
    
Umesh Valjee ct O Wilkin b S Ensom 0 13 0
Steven Reingold run out  (M Oryakhel) 1 12 8.33
jason Shield Not Out  135 149 22 90.60
Mark Ramprakash st T MortonS Ensom 34 69 2 1 49.28 1
Rishi Pandya lbw K Martin 2 16 12.50 1
Grant Reingold lbw M Russell 1 11 9.09 4 1
Marc Reingold st T MortonK Martin 10 20 2 50.0 1
Kabir Kohli ct T Morton b M Russell 0 7 0
Tush Karia ct O Wilkin b K Martin 8 12 2 66.67
Shailen Assani ct T Morton b C Glasper 1 3 33.33 1
Darshan Malde lbw C Glasper 0 3 0

Ealing CC - 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Ensom9.0024212.002.67
Mungo Russell9.0145222.505.00
Chris Glasper4.0029214.507.25
Kristian Martin20.0448316.002.40
Arthur Godsal4.002600.006.50
Thomas Plant6.002200.003.67

Ealing CC - 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
259 (66.0 overs)
     
Oliver Wilkin ct G Reingold b D Malde 0 4 0
Tom Morton ct G Reingold b M Reingold 48 33 8 145.45
Thomas Plant ct M Reingold b T Karia 60 120 9 1 50.0
Robbie White ct G Reingold b T Karia 55 98 4 56.12
Mohibullah Oryakhel ct R Pandya b M Reingold 20 23 2 86.96
Mylo Wilkin ct M Ramprakash b T Karia 39 58 3 67.24
Arthur Godsal ct S Assani b M Reingold 2 13 15.38
Scott Ensom Not Out  19 32 59.38
Chris Glasper st G ReingoldT Karia 13 9 2 144.44
Kristian Martin b T Karia 1 3 33.33
Mungo Russell ct G Reingold b T Karia 2 3 66.67

The Stanmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darshan Malde4.0130130.007.50
Marc Reingold26.0480326.673.08
Shailen Assani6.013400.005.67
Steven Reingold7.002600.003.71
Tush Karia21.0078613.003.71
jason Shield 2.001100.005.50