Scorecard

Harrow St Mary's v The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 13A on Tue 25 Apr 2017 at 6pm
The Stanmore Cricket Club Lost by 78 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow St Mary's Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 11w 9b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
26
125 (20.0 overs)
     
Krishen Daniel b  Ethan John 13 20 18 2 72.22
N Shah ct  Harshu Vyas b Sam Hewett 26 46 35 4 74.29
K Dhanuka ct  Jonathan Albert b Ethan John 9 6 7 2 128.57
P Sabeshan Not Out  31 52 33 4 93.94
N Jaganathan Not Out  20 34 32 1 62.50
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 13A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kellen Dubignon4.011500.003.75
Taran Patel4.002300.005.75
Sharma Aarush2.00700.003.50
Harshu Vyas2.001000.005.00
Sam Hewett2.0014114.007.00
Neel Gokal2.001200.006.00
Dehan Vekaria1.00700.007.00

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 13A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 10b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
17
47

(13.5 overs)
    
Rikhil Assani b  D Weitzmann 4 8 11 1 36.36
Taran Patel ct  D Weitzmann b S Vaid 1 10 3 33.33
Kellen Dubignon b  D Weitzmann 1 7 5 20.0
Sam Hewett run out  N Jaganathan/P Sabeshan 1 3 2 50.0
Dehan Vekaria ct  K Dhanuka b D Patel 6 23 15 1 40.0
Aman Vyas b  Krishen Daniel 4 3 6 1 66.67
Jonathan Albert b  Krishen Daniel 4 12 12 33.33 1
Neel Gokal b  Krishen Daniel 0 7 9 0
Ethan John Not Out  8 13 12 1 66.67
Harshu Vyas run out  A Arulnithy/P Sabeshan 1 7 3 33.33 1
Sharma Aarush b  A Arulnithy 0 2 6 0

Harrow St Mary's Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Vaid2.0010110.005.00
D Weitzmann2.01120.500.50
Krishen Daniel4.011033.332.50
P Yeole2.01400.002.00
D Patel2.00717.003.50
K Dhanuka1.00300.003.00
A Arulnithy0.50111.001.20