Scorecard

The Stanmore Cricket Club Sunday CVL XI v Bourne End CC on Sun 16 Jul 2017 at 1.00
The Stanmore Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bourne End CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 10b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
36
154 (43.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stanmore Cricket Club Sunday CVL XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Romal Jan6.05414.000.67
Sukh Khera10.0132132.003.20
Amad Saleem7.0024124.003.43
Paras Singh6.002400.004.00
Jasdeep Singh9.003949.754.33
Saleem Sultan Ali Khiani5.001334.332.60

The Stanmore Cricket Club Sunday CVL XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w 6b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
22
157

(29.4 overs)
    
Amad Saleem Stumped  39 8
Saleem Sultan Ali Khiani Bowled  4 1
Paras Singh Caught  43 7 1
Irfan Jan Caught  1
Sudip Chatterjee Lbw  12 2
Supun Sendupperuma Caught  5 1
Shamila Chanaka Not Out  11 1
Jasdeep Singh Not Out  20 4
Hemantikumar Goswami  
Romal Jan  
Sukh Khera  

Bourne End CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.