Scorecard

Indian Gymkhana CC v The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 21 on Sun 04 Sep 2016 at 1.30
The Stanmore Cricket Club Lost by 0 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Indian Gymkhana CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 7b 12lb 
for 10 wickets
25
156 (37.5 overs)
     
Rana Khan ct  S Reingold b S Vora 2 12 16.67
Rohan Sood b  A Kulkarni 2 14 14.29
Aman Patel ct  S Vora b K Hornby 7 14 1 50.0
Aditya Archiya ct  S Reingold b S Reingold 34 40 4 85.00
Manipreet Vanteddu ct  G Sumpter b M Rizvi 17 48 1 35.42
Rayaan Hussain lbw  S Reingold 19 33 2 57.58
Rakesh Khade ct  Unsure b M Rizvi 20 19 3 105.26
Safat Uddin ct  K Mehta b S Reingold 3 10 30.0
Adam Bhatti ct  S Reingold b S Assani 17 17 3 100
Mahesh Chadha b  A Kulkarni 0 2 0
Mandeep Bhatti Not Out  10 20 50.0

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 21 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abhishek Kulkarni5.011527.503.00
Saahil Vora 5.02717.001.40
kamran hornby6.0039139.006.50
Shailen Assani5.5018118.003.09
Steven Reingold8.012438.003.00
Mohammed Rizvi8.0034217.004.25

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 21 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
154

(39.4 overs)
    
Mohammed Rizvi ct  A Patel b A Bhatti 17 30 3 56.67
Steven Reingold b  M Chadha 33 45 2 1 73.33 3
Gregory Sumpter b  M Chadha 6 19 1 31.58 1
Kunal Mehta ct  M Bhatti b M Chadha 5 14 35.71 1
A.N. Other lbw  M Chadha 11 19 1 57.89 1
Grant Reingold ct  M Bhatti b M Bhatti 3 15 20.0
Saahil Vora run out  (R Khade) 14 27 1 51.85 1
Shailen Assani ct  R Khade b R Khan 44 55 2 2 80.0
Abhishek Kulkarni ct  M Chadha b R Khade 4 9 44.44
kamran hornby ct  R Sood b A Bhatti 0 2 0
Ben Brennan Not Out  2 4 50.0

Indian Gymkhana CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Bhatti8.0032216.004.00
Aditya Archiya5.002000.004.00
Safat Uddin5.011300.002.60
Mahesh Chadha8.003047.503.75
Mandeep Bhatti8.0026126.003.25
Rakesh Khade5.0025125.005.00
Rana Khan0.40414.006.00