Scorecard

The Stanmore Cricket Club 2nd XI v Acton CC 2nd XI on Sat 14 May 2016 at 12.30
The Stanmore Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stanmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
178

(45.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other ct A Forsdike b A Fell 2 4
A.N. Other lbw A Fell 16 4
A.N. Other b S Rae 18 4
A.N. Other ct M Wilson b S Rae 28 4
A.N. Other lbw M Turnell 48 4
A.N. Other lbw M Turnell 13 4
A.N. Other Not Out  23 4
A.N. Other st M WilsonM Turnell 12 4
A.N. Other Not Out  2 4
A.N. Other   4
A.N. Other   4

Acton CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alexander Fell9.03824.000.89
Neil Lederman6.012400.004.00
Nasir Mehmood7.003000.004.29
Steve Rae6.0124212.004.00
Keith Hunt9.003400.003.78
Matthew Turnell8.0047315.675.88

Acton CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
179 (42.3 overs)
     
Seb Warwick lbw Unsure 23
Adam Forsdike ct Unsure b Unsure 0
Dan Waddell b Unsure 1
Steve Rae ct Unsure b Unsure 0
Keith Hunt ct Unsure b Unsure 47
Scott Kojak ct Unsure b Unsure 31
Nasir Mehmood lbw Unsure 5
Alexander Fell  
Michael Wilson b Unsure 0
Neil Lederman Not Out  27
Matthew Turnell Not Out  18

The Stanmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.