Scorecard

Eastcote CC - 1st XI v The Stanmore Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 27 Aug 2016 at 10.30
The Stanmore Cricket Club Lost by 1 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote CC - 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4b  
for 9 wickets
11
242 (50.0 overs)
     
Aman Lotay b  M Reingold 49 69 6 1 71.01
Phillip Bell b  A Kulkarni 25 27 5 92.59
Christopher James b  M Reingold 17 23 3 73.91
Joshua Sundberg ct  S Reingold b A Kulkarni 33 48 4 68.75
Daniel Travers ct  S Reingold b S Reingold 11 20 2 55.00
Ravi Patel b  A Kulkarni 64 68 10 1 94.12
Harpal Sagoo ct  S Reingold b T Karia 8 13 1 61.54
Jawwad Rasheed ct  M Reingold b C Kohli 0 3 0
John Bowers ct  K Kohli b M Reingold 16 19 1 1 84.21
Naresh Rasakulasuriar Not Out  5 3 166.67
Will Grbic Not Out  3 7 42.86

The Stanmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abhishek Kulkarni10.0041313.674.10
Saahil Vora 5.003600.007.20
Steven Reingold8.0049149.006.12
Marc Reingold10.0231310.333.10
Tush Karia10.0151151.005.10
Chanmeet Kohli7.0030130.004.29

The Stanmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 4lb 
for 9 wickets
19
219

(50.0 overs)
    
Rishi Pandya ct  C James b N Rasakulasuriar 6 17 35.29
Steven Reingold run out  (N Rasakulasuriar) 58 63 10 92.06 3
Kunal Mehta lbw  N Rasakulasuriar 6 21 28.57
kush patel lbw  A Lotay 4 9 1 44.44
Kabir Kohli ct  P Bell b R Patel 17 37 3 45.95 1
Marc Reingold Not Out  47 71 3 1 66.20 1
Tush Karia b  J Rasheed 5 24 20.83
Saahil Vora ct  R Patel b N Rasakulasuriar 23 25 3 92.00
Chanmeet Kohli ct  W Grbic b N Rasakulasuriar 11 13 2 84.62
Liam David b  R Patel 0 2 0
Abhishek Kulkarni Not Out  23 21 4 109.52

Eastcote CC - 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Grbic9.004700.005.22
Naresh Rasakulasuriar10.022646.502.60
Aman Lotay10.0340140.004.00
Ravi Patel10.0141220.504.10
Jawwad Rasheed7.0036136.005.14
Joshua Sundberg4.002500.006.25