Scorecard

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 11A v Bessborough on Mon 04 Jul 2016 at 18:00
The Stanmore Cricket Club Won 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 1b  
for 9 wickets
7
87 (20.0 overs)
     
Y Bajaj ct  Ishaan Patel b Yash Parikh 1 6 16.67
K Ramesh ct  & b Yash Parikh 36 56 4 64.29
G Ruri st  Ishaan Patel b Gaurav Shinagares 35 33 6 106.06
K Singh Sethi ct  Yash Patel b Rahil Patel 8 8 100
C Moore ct  Musa Rayan b Yash Parikh 0 1 0
R Bhatnagar st  Ishaan Patel b Yash Parikh 0 1 0
N Kiritharan b  Rahil Patel 0 2 0
S Jeyashanker Not Out  0 7 0
M Wijayatilake b  Rahil Patel 0 2 0
R De Silvar b  Rahil Patel 0 1 0
V Palekar Not Out  0 2 0

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 11A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Netten Vijeyanathan4.002400.006.00
Yash Parikh4.01541.251.25
Jack Morris4.001300.003.25
Yash Patel2.002400.0012.00
Rahil Patel4.011142.752.75
Gaurav Shinagares2.00919.004.50

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 11A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 7w 8b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
24
91

(12.5 overs)
    
Yash Parikh ct  Unsure b V Palekar 0 1 0
Rahil Patel Not Out  33 32 6 103.12
Ishaan Patel ct  Y Bajaj b K Singh Sethi 23 31 1 74.19 1 2
Jack Morris Not Out  11 10 4 110.0
Gaurav Shinagares  
Yash Patel   1
Sahaj Pankhania  
Netten Vijeyanathan  
Musa Rayan   1
Rayen Gandhi  
joshua brooker  

Bessborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
V Palekar3.0113113.004.33
C Moore2.002100.0010.50
R De Silva2.001300.006.50
Y Bajaj2.001000.005.00
K Singh Sethi1.00212.002.00
S Jeyashanker1.00900.009.00
M Wijayatilake1.00600.006.00
K Ramesh0.50800.009.60