Scorecard

Sunbury CC U13A v The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 13A on Sun 13 Sep 2015 at 10:00am
The Stanmore Cricket Club Won by 17 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 13A Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 7w 13b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
30
127

(20.0 overs)
    
Panav Patel lbw  J Hamilton 31 41 4 75.61
Edward Stock ct  L Brierley b J Hamilton 14 15 1 93.33
Imran Kermalli b  J Miles 6 6 1 100 1
Peter Van Arkadie b  A Kapila 3 13 23.08
Mehul Shah Not Out  24 32 2 75.00
Toby Michaels run out  (J Ghiraradani) 5 10 50.0
Dipanshu Gandhi run out  (J Miles) 13 8 2 162.50
Aryan Sutaria Not Out  1 1
Ashir Gandhi  
Hritik Pattni   2
Taran Patel  

Sunbury CC U13A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Pillai4.002600.006.50
G Price2.002400.0012.00
J Miles4.0014114.003.50
J Hamilton4.001829.004.50
A Kapila4.0021121.005.25
H Cornish2.00800.004.00

Sunbury CC U13A Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 5w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
18
110 (20.0 overs)
     
A Pillai ct  Hritik Pattni b Panav Patel 11 18 2 61.11
J Miles b  Imran Kermalli 0 1 0
J Hamilton run out  Imran Kermalli 20 22 4 90.91
A Kapila ct  Hritik Pattni b Toby Michaels 8 12 1 66.67
G Price b  Htirik Pattni 16 17 2 94.12
L Brierley b  Imran Kermalli 32 36 3 88.89
J Ghiraradani b  Hritik Pattni 5 20 25.00
T Teed run out  Aryan Sutaria 0
H Cornish Not Out  0 4 0
A Swarup Not Out  0
T Tompkins  

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 13A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mehul Shah2.002000.0010.00
Imran Kermalli3.001226.004.00
Panav Patel4.0022122.005.50
Toby Michaels4.0024124.006.00
Hritik Pattni4.001326.503.25
Aryan Sutaria3.001600.005.33