Scorecard

Eastcote U13A v The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 13A on Tue 26 May 2015 at 18:00
The Stanmore Cricket Club Lost by 43 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote U13A Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
5
129 (20.0 overs)
     
A Prasad ct  & b Hritik Pattni 17 23 1 73.91
J Chohan b  Peter Van Arkadie 4 6 1 66.67
A Parmar b  Peter Van Arkadie 1 5 20.0
R Wijeratne Retired Not Out  32 25 4 128.00
J Baxter ct  Mehul Shah b H Pattni 14 10 2 140.0
L Ede b  Mehul Shah 20 20 100
V Patel Retired Not Out  30 18 5 166.67
V Hirani Not Out  6 8 75.00
S Harvey b  Peter Van Arkadie 0 5 0
A Shah  
D Jegatheesan  

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 13A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mehul Shah4.0013113.003.25
Peter Van Arkadie4.001936.334.75
Hritik Pattni4.0025212.506.25
Panav Patel4.002700.006.75
Ashir Gandhi3.003000.0010.00
Aryan Sutaria1.001300.0013.00

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 13A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4lb 
for 6 wickets
4
86

(20.0 overs)
    
Panav Patel b  S Harvey 7 9 1 77.78
Edward Stock Retired Not Out  30 30 4 100
Peter Van Arkadie b  A Shah 4 8 1 50.0
Imran Kermalli b  J Chohan 0 7 0
Mehul Shah ct  L Ede b A Shah 28 31 1 90.32 1
Jeevan Sidhu run out  L Ede 4 8 50.0
Ashir Gandhi ct  A Prasad b V Patel 2 5 40.0
Aryan Sutaria Not Out  3 10 30.0
Dehan Vekaria Not Out  1 12 8.33
Hritik Pattni   1
Dipanshu Gandhi  

Eastcote U13A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Harvey3.0010110.003.33
A Shah4.001527.503.75
J Chohan2.0012112.006.00
R Wijeratne2.00700.003.50
D Jegatheesan2.001000.005.00
L Ede2.001500.007.50
V Hirani2.001000.005.00
V Patel2.00313.001.50
A Parmar1.01000.000.00