Scorecard

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 11A v Eastcote on Mon 01 Jun 2015 at 18:00
The Stanmore Cricket Club Lost by 9 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 11A Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 25w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
33
101

(18.2 overs)
    
Rahul Renganath b  I Kassam 3 5 60.0
Rahil Patel ct  c K Samani b A Panda 47 43 9 109.30
Harshu Vyas ct  c I Kassam b A Narayan 0 1 0
Sam Hewett b  S Shankar 6 9 1 66.67
Aman Vyas b  S Shankar 1 3 33.33
Dan Weitzmann ct  c R Patel b C Garner 5 5 1 100
Rahul Varsani b  A Narayan 2 9 22.22
James Stock b  A Panda 4 7 57.14
Varun Nathan b  A Panda 0 8 0
Aakash Patel b  I Kassam 0 9 0
Ethan John Not Out  0 1 0

Eastcote Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Eastcote Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 8b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
21
105 (11.4 overs)
     
R Patel Not Out  37 28 7 132.14
A Joshi b  Dan Weitzmann 16 17 3 94.12
R Battula Not Out  31 21 4 1 147.62
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 11A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ethan John2.01400.002.00
Varun Nathan2.001400.007.00
Rahul Varsani2.001900.009.50
Dan Weitzmann2.0019119.009.50
Rahul Renganath2.002200.0011.00
Rahil Patel1.001300.0013.00
Aakash Patel0.40400.006.00