Scorecard

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 11A v Harrow St Mary's on Mon 11 May 2015 at 18:00
The Stanmore Cricket Club Lost by 57 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow St Mary's Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 24w 9b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
37
141 (20.0 overs)
     
K Daniel ct  c & b Taran Patel 7 12 1 58.33
P Sabeshan b  Netten Vijeyanathan 37 30 8 123.33
N Shah Not Out  54 57 9 1 94.74
A Brook Not Out  6 21 28.57
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 11A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Taran Patel4.0121121.005.25
Dan Weitzmann3.002600.008.67
Pranay Jagani2.002000.0010.00
Sam Hewett2.002400.0012.00
Rahil Patel4.001500.003.75
Netten Vijeyanathan4.0023123.005.75
Zuhair Hemani1.00300.003.00

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 11A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 1b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
19
84

(20.0 overs)
    
Taran Patel b  K Daniel 12 23 1 52.17 1
Rahil Patel run out  K Daniel 14 21 1 66.67
Adiran Inpan run out  Sabeshan 12 17 2 70.59
Pranay Jagani ct  c N Shah b S Vaid 3 22 13.64
Sam Hewett b  W Khan 15 18 83.33
James Stock Not Out  5 14 35.71
Rahul Varsani Not Out  4 7 57.14
Netten Vijeyanathan  
Dan Weitzmann  
Zuhair Hemani  
Aman Vyas  

Harrow St Mary's Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.