Scorecard

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 13B v HARROW TOWN on Tue 06 May 2014 at 6.00pm
The Stanmore Cricket Club Won BY 18 RUNS

Match report Second match of the season and the first appearance on Stanmore's main square for a lot of the boys.
Newly appointed Captain KEERTHIGAN SUGANTHAVEL won the toss and elected to bat.
The plan was to attack early, but we got off to a bit of a stuttering start, just taking off from about the 10th over. Then we started to find those all elusive boundaries.
MIKHAIL KENNY scored a nice 33 and CAPTAIN KEERTHIGAN smashed a quick 25. We still have to work on calling through quick runs and certainly turning one's into two's.
From the agreed 18 overs, we scored 102. Slightly low really, as we should have pushed more earlier.
However, HARSHNIL VARSANI took an early wicket, which set us off nicely. We fielded well, but still there is the odd, maybe in the future, crucial, mistakes that must be eradicated.
The bowling was generally tight and with the constant removal of the batsmen, we did not allow Harrow Town to build any partnerships.
Well done all.
Unfortunately, as happens in cricket, some boys did not bat or bowl. Apologies to those boys, who still kept their interest and concentration however, but this will happen.

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 13B Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
16
102

(18.0 overs)
    
Mikhail Kenny Run out  33 3
Rohan Bharadia Lbw  12 2
Keerthigan Suganthavel Run out  25 4
Hugo Potter Not Out  4
Samad Saleem Bowled  5
Harshnil Varsani  
Ashir Gandhi  
Kishen Patel  
Devam Savjani  
Robert McCann  
Zamaan Dudhia  

HARROW TOWN Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

HARROW TOWN Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
84 (18.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 13B Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harshnil Varsani4.0013113.003.25
Ashir Gandhi4.001300.003.25
Robert McCann4.002300.005.75
Zamaan Dudhia1.001000.0010.00
Keerthigan Suganthavel4.001836.004.50
Rohan Bharadia1.00700.007.00