Scorecard

The Stanmore Cricket Club 2nd XI v Indian Gymkhana CC on Sat 07 Jun 2014 at 11:00
Match was Drawn 4 pts

Match report stanmore 4 point draw

Indian Gymkhana CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
188 (55.0 overs)
     
a balkaran Bowled  33
g patel Lbw  29
k khule Bowled  4
a lemsci Caught  19
r jahgara Caught  9
k kuhli Run out  88
s addin Caught  58
b atter Bowled  17
g stag Lbw  10
   
   

The Stanmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saahil Vora 13.00000.000.00
Matthew Stear7.20000.000.00
Pazman Agha12.00000.000.00
Darshan Malde1.40000.000.00
Dipesh Jadav15.00000.000.00
Priyan Pankhania3.001800.006.00
devon shah3.00919.003.00

The Stanmore Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 3b  
for 8 wickets
10
164

(45.0 overs)
    
Navin Samarakoon Caught  26 4
Fazly Wahab Caught  14 2
Mohammed Asaduddin Caught  7
George Stear Caught  4
Matthew Stear Caught  8 1
Dipesh Jadav Not Out  57 7
Pazman Agha Run out  0
Saahil Vora Lbw  8 1
Darshan Malde Caught  29 2
Priyan Pankhania  
devon shah  

Indian Gymkhana CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
g singh12.003200.002.67
a rabiasid7.0021121.003.00
r sagoo5.001033.332.00
k khuli14.0043143.003.07
jahguara7.0031131.004.43