Scorecard

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 15B v GB Sports on Thu 13 Jun 2013 at 6.00pm
The Stanmore Cricket Club Lost by 37 runs

Match report A much better around performance with fewer extras and better fielding. We batted slowly to begin with with 12 scored after the first six overs and then upped the rate with Neil and Kritin and Jonathan scoring a quick fire 18.

GB Sports Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
142 (20.0 overs)
     
Puneet ct  neil 20
Nakul ct  kush shah 13
neel b  Vishay 52
kunal b  nikesh 15
adam run out  Kush Shah 0
Drew Not Out  9
Rizwan Run out  5
   
   
   
   

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 15B Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kritin Kapur3.022000.000.00
Vishay Parmar3.023100.000.33
Hamad Khalid3.021000.000.00
Kush Shah2.07100.000.50
Rohan Mapara2.018000.000.00
Neil Sahasrabudhe4.022100.000.25
jayan jegatheeswaran1.08000.000.00
Nikesh Mistri2.018100.000.50

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 15B Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 5b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
21
105

(20.0 overs)
    
Dillon Bhanderi Caught  1
Neil Sahasrabudhe Caught  18 2 1
Kritin Kapur Caught  18 1 1 1
Rohan Mapara Caught  8 1
Vishay Parmar Bowled  9 1 1
Sahil Chandarana Not Out  6
Jonathan Brown Run out  18 3
jayan jegatheeswaran Bowled  4 1
Hamad Khalid Not Out  0
Kush Shah  
Nikesh Mistri  

GB Sports Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.