Scorecard

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 13C v LOHANA U13B on Tue 28 May 2013 at 6.00pm
The Stanmore Cricket Club Lost by 12 runs

Match report A disappointingly poor weather day, that strangely culminated in a match playing window between 6pm and 8pm.
Fortunately the astroturf dries quickly and the surrounding area was firm. Obviously thanks to the groundsmen and Stanmore Cricket Club being on the third highest point in London and the highest point eastwards, until you hit the Ural mountains.
As for the cricket, we were AGAIN poor in the field and gave them to many gifts of dropped catches, misfields and wayward throws. Plus, we gave them 20 runs in wides and 10 runs in byes. Far too many! Best bowling, however, came from ROHAN BHARADIA - 3 for 20 and CAPTAIN CHUDASAMA was tight with 1 for 10 off 3. We allowed the 104 from 15 overs.
So we were set about 7 an over, which should not have been too difficult on a small area.
We generally batted well and scored consistently throughout the innings. It was the fielding and bowling that gave them too many runs for us to do anything about.
ROHAN ASHAR weighed in top bat with 26 not out and the consistent VIRESH KANAKARATNAM made 21.
Lost, 12 runs short.

LOHANA U13B Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 10b  
for 4 wickets
30
104 (15.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 13C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert McCann3.001200.004.00
Rohan Ashar3.001900.006.33
Rohan Bharadia3.002036.676.67
Aaron Chudasama3.0110110.003.33
Aakash Suresh2.002100.0010.50
Dillon Chudasama1.00600.006.00

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 13C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14nb 10w 1b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
26
92

(15.0 overs)
    
Aaron Chudasama Run out  2
Devam Savjani Bowled  2
viresh kanakaratnam Lbw  21
Rohan Ashar Not Out  26
Aakash Suresh Bowled  2
Robert Shermer Bowled  0
Rohan Bharadia Caught  10
Kishan Patel  
Robert McCann  
Dillon Chudasama  
Pranash Krishnakumar  

LOHANA U13B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.