Scorecard

The Stanmore Cricket Club 1st XI v Finchley CC 1st XI on Sat 29 Jun 2013 at 11:30
The Stanmore Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Finchley CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8b  
for 10 wickets
8
213 (64.4 overs)
     
Ayush Sahota ct  Marc Reingold b Pazman Agha 12
Sayed Bukhari ct  Kunal Mehta b Mukesh Bhatt 36
Jake Milton b  Mukesh Bhatt 32
Sohail Idrees ct  Jake Whiteaker b Mukesh Bhatt 28
Leigh Wooldridge ct  Talha Azam b Mukesh Bhatt 0
Ross Sutcliff ct  Marc Reingold b Abishek Kulkarni 57
Sunil Tailor ct  and b Jake Whiteaker 7
Sumit Jadav b  Abishek Kulkarni 28
Imran Qayyum Not Out  2
Frahan Butt ct  Abishek Kulkarni b Pazman Agha 2
Michael Edwards lbw  Abishek Kulkarni 2

The Stanmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abhishek Kulkarni10.442739.002.53
Pazman Agha11.0241220.503.73
Marc Reingold14.052900.002.07
Mukesh Bhatt21.0180420.003.81
Jake Whiteaker8.0128128.003.50

The Stanmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 10lb 
for 1 wickets
16
215

(52.3 overs)
    
Umesh Valjee lbw  Imran Qayyum 13
Stevie Eskinazi Not Out  142
Mark Ramprakash Not Out  44
Jake Whiteaker   2
Jimi Chialoufas  
Kunal Mehta   1
Talha Azam   1
Marc Reingold   2
Abhishek Kulkarni   1
Pazman Agha  
Mukesh Bhatt  

Finchley CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Frahan Butt10.013100.003.10
Michael Edwards12.305400.004.32
Imran Qayyum13.0240140.003.08
Sohail Idrees3.001600.005.33
Jake Milton7.003500.005.00
Sayed Bukhari5.002100.004.20
Sumit Jadav2.00800.004.00

  • Umpire :
    ECB Association of Cricket Officials
  • Scorer :