Scorecard

The Stanmore Cricket Club 1st XI v Ealing CC - 1st XI on Sat 01 Jun 2013 at 11:30
The Stanmore Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Stanmore Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 1w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
13
168

(59.1 overs)
    
Steven Mehra ct Kristian Martin b Harry Podmore 21 3 1
Stevie Eskinazi ct & b Harry Podmore 12 1
Talha Azam ct Chris Peploe b Ishan Ratnayake 4 1 2
Jake Whiteaker ct Chris Wakefield b Chris Peploe 0
Omar Anwar ct Christopher Moore b Chris Peploe 9 2
Jimi Chialoufas ct Christopher Moore b Kristian Martin 13 2
Marc Reingold b Oliver Wilkin 46 5
Sam Helm ct Luke Stoughton b Chris Peploe 6 1
Abhishek Kulkarni b Harry Podmore 32 1 1
Dipesh Jadav Not Out  6
Mukesh Bhatt b Harry Podmore 6

Ealing CC - 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Podmore11.103548.753.13
Ishan Ratnayake8.0219119.002.37
Chris Peploe19.0547315.672.47
Oliver Wilkin10.0241141.004.10
Ahmad Elech3.02100.000.33
Kristian Martin8.0321121.002.63

Ealing CC - 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
4
172 (29.1 overs)
     
Oliver Wilkin ct Steve Mehra b Jake Whiteaker 92 13 2
Ahmad Elech ct Talha Azam b Abishek Kulkarni 4 1
Luke Stoughton b Sam Helm 10 1
Chris Wakefield ct Talha Azam b Sam Helm 24 4
Harry Podmore lbw Mukesh Bhatt 14 1
Chris Peploe ct Abishek Kulkarni b Jake Whiteaker 17 1 1
Anand Ashok Not Out  3
Christopher Moore st Stevie Eskinazi b Jake Whiteaker 0
Leigh Parry Not Out  4 1
Kristian Martin  
Ishan Ratnayake  

The Stanmore Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Helm8.0051225.506.38
Abhishek Kulkarni7.0134134.004.86
Mukesh Bhatt8.0143143.005.37
Dipesh Jadav4.403100.006.64
Jake Whiteaker2.01933.004.50

  • Umpire :
    ECB Association of Cricket Officials
  • Scorer :