Scorecard

Edge Grove v The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 13A on Wed 25 May 2011 at 6pm
The Stanmore Cricket Club Lost by 83 runs

Match report This was a game in which we had a very weakened side out. However we got the one player who had been scoring for the opposition in previous games out on the 2nd ball. For once their team did not have a batting collapse and the number 2 bat got 58 before he was retired. As befits a friendly, the bowling was shared between 9 (sorry Karan we somehow forgot you, we'll have to make that up in a future game). Our batting began with Greg and Kritin but disaster struck with 2 run outs. We do need to get our running between the wickets improved. Joseph hit a quick 8 but our main hope for success, Zunair, holed out for 0 giving an eassy catch. Rishi managed to get 10 and then finally Thomas (12) and Sehej (13) had a stand of 23 off the last 9 overs.

Edge Grove Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
159 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 13A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gregory Sumpter2.0021121.0010.50
Rishi Pindoria2.00800.004.00
Thomas Mohan2.00824.004.00
Salah Rotimi2.001300.006.50
Harry Campbell2.002800.0014.00
Zunair Akram4.0027127.006.75
Sehej Sethi3.001700.005.67
Kritin Kapur2.001100.005.50
Joseph Bolino-Francis1.00600.006.00

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 13A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
76

(0.0 overs)
    
Gregory Sumpter Run out  16
Kritin Kapur Run out  4
Joseph Bolino-Francis Caught  8 1
Zunair Akram Caught  0 1
Vishay Parmar Bowled  2
Salah Rotimi Bowled  0
Rishi Pindoria Bowled  10 1
Thomas Mohan Not Out  12
Sehej Sethi Not Out  13
Karan Khanna  
Harry Campbell  

Edge Grove Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.