Scorecard

Eastcote Cricket Club v The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 11A on Fri 25 May 2012 at 18:00
The Stanmore Cricket Club Lost by 56 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
137 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 11A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Kermalli4.0022122.005.50
Edward Stock4.0026126.006.50
Milan Harji4.002800.007.00
Taif Choudhury4.0031131.007.75
Dhylan Patel2.001500.007.50
Tejas Hirani2.001500.007.50

The Stanmore Cricket Club Under 11A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
81

(19.0 overs)
    
Edward Stock Bowled  0
Milan Harji Run out  0 1
Taif Choudhury Bowled  8 1 1 1
Panav Patel Run out  16 3
Daniel Perera Caught  7 1
Dhylan Patel Stumped  1
Lakshman Samarakoon Bowled  6
Imran Kermalli Bowled  3
Jonathan Brown Not Out  9 2
Hugo Potter Bowled  0
Tejas Hirani Caught  1 1

Eastcote Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Steven Reingold
  • Scorer :